Also known as vitamin B3 derivative. It can be found in nature, animals, and, to a lower extent, vegetables; however, for cosmetic use, it is generally synthesized. It is an all-in-one star ingredient that helps keep the skin hydrated and regulate excess oil, improving the general look of the skin and pores. Its other functions are: protecting the natural skin barrier, helping reduce skin marks, providing brightness and improving its tone.
- Coming soon!